United States Senators

__________________________________________________

U.S. Senator Charles E Schumer

Located in: James M. Hanley Federal Building
Address: 100 S Clinton St, Syracuse, NY 13202

Contact: website

U.S. Senator Kirsten Gillibrand

Located in: James M. Hanley Federal Building
Address: 100 S Clinton St # 1470, Syracuse, NY 13261

Contact: website

 

New York Congressional Delegation – (Updated January 2019)

District Name Party Office Room Phone Committee Assignment
1st Zeldin, Lee R 2441 RHOB (202) 225-3826
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
2nd King, Pete R 302 CHOB (202) 225-7896
  • Homeland Security
3rd Suozzi, Thomas D 214 CHOB (202) 225-3335
  • Ways and Means
4th Rice, Kathleen D 2435 RHOB (202) 225-5516
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans’ Affairs
5th Meeks, Gregory W. D 2310 RHOB (202) 225-3461
  • Financial Services
  • Foreign Affairs
6th Meng, Grace D 2209 RHOB (202) 225-2601
  • Appropriations
  • Ethics
7th Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB (202) 225-2361
  • Financial Services
  • Natural Resources
  • Small Business
  • Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis
8th Jeffries, Hakeem D 2433 RHOB (202) 225-5936
  • Budget
  • Judiciary
9th Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB (202) 225-6231
  • Homeland Security
  • Energy and Commerce
10th Nadler, Jerrold D 2132 RHOB (202) 225-5635
  • Judiciary
11th Rose, Max D 1529 LHOB (202) 225-3371
  • Homeland Security
  • Veterans’ Affairs
12th Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB (202) 225-7944
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
  • Select Subcommittee on the Coronavirus Crisis
13th Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB (202) 225-4365
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
14th Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria D 229 CHOB (202) 225-3965
  • Financial Services
  • Oversight and Reform
15th Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB (202) 225-4361
  • Appropriations
16th Engel, Eliot D 2426 RHOB (202) 225-2464
  • Foreign Affairs
  • Energy and Commerce
17th Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB (202) 225-6506
  • Appropriations
18th Maloney, Sean Patrick D 2331 RHOB (202) 225-5441
  • Agriculture
  • Intelligence
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
19th Delgado, Antonio D 1007 LHOB (202) 225-5614
  • Agriculture
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Small Business
20th Tonko, Paul D. D 2369 RHOB (202) 225-5076
  • Energy and Commerce
  • Natural Resources
  • Science, Space, and Technology
21st Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB (202) 225-4611
  • Armed Services
  • Education and Labor
  • Intelligence
22nd Brindisi, Anthony D 329 CHOB (202) 225-3665
  • Agriculture
  • Armed Services
  • Veterans’ Affairs
23rd Reed, Tom R 2263 RHOB (202) 225-3161
  • Ways and Means
24th Katko, John R 2457 RHOB (202) 225-3701
  • Homeland Security
  • Transportation and Infrastructure
25th Morelle, Joseph D 1317 LHOB (202) 225-3615
  • Budget
  • Education and Labor
  • Rules
26th Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB (202) 225-3306
  • Budget
  • Ways and Means
27th Jacobs, Chris R 2243 RHOB (202) 225-5265
  • Agriculture
  • Budget